COOKIE (DATA) POLICY

Data Policy

LIGHTING TEXT UNDER THE LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

As HMS Health Mobile Software A.Ş, we process your personal data, and at the same time, we do our best to protect your data by taking the technical and administrative measures stipulated by the laws. With this text, we would like to inform you in detail about the processing of your personal data.

  1. DEFINITIONS

In this text;

Personal Data: Any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person,

Processing of Personal Data: Deletion, destruction or anonymization of personal data after collection, including acquisition, recording, storage, preservation, modification, reorganization, disclosure, transfer, transfer, making available, classification, prevention of use any activity carried out in the past.

Law on the Protection of Personal Data (“KVKK”): The Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698,

HMS Health Mobile Software A.Ş and companies and group companies,

Data Controller: It refers to the natural or legal person who determines the purposes and means of processing Personal Data and is responsible for the establishment and management of the data recording system.

  1. COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data controller regarding your data processed on the autotrainbrain.com website is HMS Health Mobile Software A.Ş. HMS Health Mobile Software A.Ş processes your personal data within the limits stipulated by the Constitution of the Republic of Turkey, the international agreements to which our country is a party, and all the legislation regarding the protection of personal data, including the KVKK.

Although it may vary depending on the services provided and the activities performed on the autotrainbrain.com website, your data below may be collected electronically in line with your statement or within your knowledge.

  • If you contact us from the contact us tab; name information, e-mail address, contact content you provide to us, and device information and IP data you use (Source and destination information),
  • If you fill out the job application form on the Career tab; your name, TCKN, phone number, e-mail address, date of birth, place of birth, citizenship and country of residence on the form, as well as the content you uploaded to the resume field,
  • Your name and e-mail address, date of birth and gender information you provided to us for site membership,
  • Email content and e-mail address, IP data (Source and destination information)
  • When you want to send the articles of the authors to another e-mail address on the site; your name, e-mail addresses of you and the forwarded party and your communication content, IP data (Source and destination information),
  • If you comment on the news, your username, comment content and IP data (Source and destination information),
  • Due to legal requirement; Regarding your visit to autotrainbrain.com; connection/exit date and time information, your IP data (Source and destination information) and your location information,
  • Your data collected by the cookies used to enable you to use the com site more effectively, easily and quickly, to customize the services and activities of the site according to your needs, to enable third party websites to offer you more suitable services and offers,
  • If you are involved in our campaign processes such as contests and sweepstakes, your data to be collected regarding the realization of the activity.

Your collected personal data, as stipulated in the KVKK;

  • Complying with the law and honesty rules,
  • Accurate and up-to-date when necessary,
  • For specific, explicit and legitimate purposes,
  • Processing in connection with the purposes of processing, limited and measured,
  • It will be processed in accordance with the principles of storage for the period required by the relevant legislation or for the purpose for which they are processed.
  1. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data;

  • Carrying out the necessary work for you to benefit from our services and activities,
  • Providing the necessary technical support and quality in line with your requests by customizing the services and activities offered by HMS Health Mobile Software A.Ş according to your tastes, usage habits and needs,
  • Enabling you to share quickly and unhindered by linking the site with social networks,
  • To inform you of our new services and activities, and to provide you with the most suitable product and service in this direction,
  • Providing video and audio services over com,
  • Developing, improving and disseminating our services and activities by making the necessary measurements,
  • Sharing the information you provide within the scope of an award and raffle, competition or similar event with our business partners and other third parties in order to carry out the event,
  • Initiating and maintaining employment processes,
  • Execution of HMS Health Mobile Software A.Ş human resources policies,
  • Answering all your questions and complaints regarding our services and activities,
  • Taking all necessary technical and administrative measures within the scope of data security,
  • Obtaining the necessary information and conducting administrative operations in line with the requests and inspections of regulatory and supervisory institutions and official authorities,
  • Measuring customer satisfaction,
  • Fulfilling our legal obligations as stipulated and mandated by legal regulations, such as processing of online visitor data in accordance with the relevant legislation

For the purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK; can be processed within

  • It is clearly stipulated in the relevant laws,
  • It is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, since it is directly related to the performance of the contract,
  • It is mandatory for HMS Health Mobile Software A.Ş to fulfill a legal obligation,
  • The person concerned has been made public by himself,
  • Data processing is necessary for the legitimate interests of HMS Health Mobile Software A.Ş., provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned,
  • Obtaining your explicit consent, if necessary,

 

  1. TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data;

  • To our business partners, suppliers, group companies and shareholders with whom we cooperate and receive services for the presentation and promotion of our services and activities,
  • To our group companies in order to determine and implement the commercial and business strategies of HMS Health Mobile Software A.Ş., to ensure the execution of human resources policies,
  • Lawyers, auditors, tax consultants and other third parties from whom we receive consultancy and services; To be able to carry out our business processes in accordance with the law and our legitimate interests, to use our right of defense in a possible judicial process,
  • To your proxies and representatives authorized by you; To be able to carry out transactions within the scope of your authorization,
  • Regulatory and supervisory institutions, other official institutions such as courts and enforcement offices, other public institutions or organizations that are authorized to request your personal data; our ability to fulfill our legal obligations

can be transferred within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK.

  1. YOUR RIGHTS TO PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Regarding your personal data; you have the rights below;

  1. Learning whether your personal data is processed,
  2. If your personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
  3. To learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
  4. Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, in the country or abroad,
  5. Requesting correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
  6. To request the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the article,
  7. Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (5) and (6) to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred
  8. Objecting to the emergence of a result against you by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  9. Requesting the compensation of the damage in case you suffer damage due to the unlawful processing of your personal data

 

Within the scope of your aforementioned rights, you can submit your requests via registered mail, in person or through a notary public, or in writing with a registered e-mail (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature, or to use your e-mail address, if you have an e-mail address that you have previously notified us and registered in our system. You can send it by contacting us. Your requests will be finalized free of charge, within thirty days at the latest, from the time they are sent to us via the specified means.

As stated in the “Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to Data Controller” published by the Personal Data Protection Authority in the Official Gazette dated March 10, 2018 and numbered 30356, your requests in your application will be answered free of charge. 1 TL for each page and if the answer is given in a recording medium such as a CD or flash memory, a fee not exceeding the cost of the recording medium may be requested by you. If your application is due to our fault, the fee will be refunded to you.

Your application will be answered in accordance with the relevant provisions stipulated in the KVKK, and HMS Health Mobile Software A.Ş may request some confirming information from you in order to confirm that the applicant is the right person; This information will only be requested in order to determine who the real data owner is and to share the application results with the right person.

As HMS Health Mobile Software A.Ş, we would like to remind you that there are links to other sites on autotrainbrain.com and that the privacy principles of HMS Health Mobile Software A.Ş will only be applied on our autotrainbrain.com platform, we are not responsible for any other linked sites.

 

COOKIE POLICY

 

The Cookie Policy (hereinafter briefly referred to as the “Policy”) has been prepared by HMS Health Mobile Software A.Ş. ) Constitutes the Clarification Text appendix within the scope of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data. HMS Health Mobile Software A.Ş has prepared this Policy in order to explain which Cookies are used on the website.

 

WHAT IS A COOKIE?

 

Cookies are small pieces of information stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive. It is generally used to provide you with a personalized experience while using the website you are visiting, to improve the services offered and to improve your experience, and can contribute to the ease of use when navigating a website.

 

WHAT ARE THE TYPES OF COOKIES?

 

Cookies are subject to various distinctions according to their lifetime, purpose of use and the owner of the cookie or the party placing the cookie.

 

By Lifespan According to the Purpose of Use By Cookie Owner or Cookie Placement Party
  • Session cookies
  • Persistent cookies
  • Mandatory/Technical Cookies
  • Analytics Cookies
  • Functional/Functional Cookies
  • Targeting/Advertising Cookies
  • First Party Cookies
  • Third Party Cookies

 

COOKIES BY LIFE OF USE

 

  • Session Cookies: These are cookies that are created during your visit to a website and used during your visit, valid until the browser window is closed. The purpose of such cookies is to ensure the continuity and security of your visit.

 

For example, it allows filling out online forms consisting of multiple pages.

 

  • Persistent Cookies: Created the first time you visit a website, they remain on your hard drive depending on their lifetime or until you delete them. The purpose of such cookies is to increase site functionality by providing a faster and better service to visitors.

 

For example, it allows filling out online forms consisting of multiple pages.

 

COOKIES ACCORDING TO THE PURPOSE OF USE

 

  • Mandatory/Technical Cookies: They are mandatory cookies for the website you visit to function properly. The purpose of such cookies is to provide the necessary service by making the site work.

 

For example, it allows accessing secure parts of the website, using its features, and browsing on it.

 

  • Analytical Cookies: They collect information about the usage pattern of the website, frequency and number of visits, and show how visitors get to the site. The purpose of use of such cookies is to improve the functioning of the site, to increase performance and to determine the general trend direction. They do not contain data that can identify visitor identities.

 

For example, they show the number of error messages shown or the most visited pages.

 

  • Functional/Functional Cookies: Saves the choices made by the visitor on the site and remembers them on the next visit. The purpose of such cookies is to provide ease of use to visitors.

 

For example, it prevents the site user from re-entering the user password on each page they visit.

 

  • Targeting/Advertising Cookies: They enable the measurement of the effectiveness of the advertisements presented to the visitors and the calculation of the number of times they are watched. The purpose of such cookies is to serve advertisements customized to the interests of visitors.

 

For example, it prevents the advertisement shown to the visitor from being shown again in a short time.

 

COOKIES BY Cookie OWNER OR PLAYER PLACING A Cookie

 

  • First Party Cookies: These are cookies defined by the website visited and can only be read by this website.
  • Third Party Cookies: Cookies that are defined by organizations other than the website visited and that enable reporting to the website regarding the service for which they are defined.

 

COOKIES USED ON OUR WEBSITE

 

Mandatory, functional and analytical cookies used by our sites:

 

  • It is mandatory to use the website interface and features as desired.
  • It is mandatory to use the website interface and features as desired.
  • By enabling us to understand how the website is used by visitors, it helps us to gather statistical data and develop content in line with this data.
  • Under no circumstances does it collect, store and process data that we can identify, and it does not constitute personal data.
  • It does not harm your computer and does not contain viruses.

 

Targeting and advertising cookies, on the other hand, are used within the scope of our legitimate interests and with the necessary legal commitments, in order to personalize advertisements and analyze site traffic, provided that it does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms.

 

HOW ARE COOKIE PREFERENCES MANAGED?

 

To change your preferences for the use of cookies or to block or delete cookies, simply change your browser settings.

Many browsers give you the option to accept or reject cookies, to only accept certain types of cookies, or to be alerted by the browser when a website requests to store cookies on your device so you can control cookies.

It is also possible to delete cookies previously saved in your browser.

If you disable or refuse cookies, you may need to set some preferences manually, some features and services on the website may not work properly because we cannot recognize and associate your account. You can change your browser’s settings by clicking the relevant link in the table below.

 

Google Chrome http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647
Internet Explorer https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
MozillaFirefox http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies
Opera http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/
Safari https://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?
Microsoft Edge https://support.microsoft.com/tr-tr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

 

 

You can use the ‘Contact Us‘ section to get more information about cookies, including how cookies are placed, how to view them, and how to manage and delete them, and to send us all your policy questions and comments.